uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #24296

Parking on Unimproved Surface: Request

Other: Vehicle parking in grass on South side of building

History

9/26/2011 20:40:46 Closed by Anonymous

9/26/2011 20:40:27 Opened by Anonymous

changing category

2/28/2007 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Drive by site vehicle is parked in grass sent letter Drove out to site vehicle is moved

2/28/2007 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

Drive by site vehicle is parked in grass sent letter Drove out to site vehicle is moved

2/28/2007 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

2/28/2007 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2/28/2007 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Drive by site vehicle is parked in grass sent letter Drove out to site vehicle is moved

2524 S Rogers ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.138694763184
Longitude-86.538803100586
Neighborhood AssociationBROADVIEW NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open4/16/2021Water Utility Problems
closed8/24/2020Fire Hazards
closed5/11/2016Trash
closed3/2/2011Trash
closed7/21/2008Trash
closed9/24/2007Trash
closed10/16/2003Trash
closed9/19/2003Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed3/12/2003Trash