uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #38994

Trash: Request

Phone Call: STATES THIS LOCATION LOOKS LIKE A TRASH HEAP. IS SUPPOSED TO BE A BUSINESS. COULDN'T SOMETHING BE DONE TO CLEAN THIS UP?

Assigned to
John Hewett

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

10/16/2003 05:00:00 Closed by John Hewett

10/16/2003 05:00:00 John Hewett inspected this Location

DB spoke to proprietor of shop, he will clean up db cleaned up

10/16/2003 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to John Hewett

DB spoke to proprietor of shop, he will clean up db cleaned up

10/16/2003 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2524 S Rogers ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.138694763184
Longitude-86.538803100586
Neighborhood AssociationBROADVIEW NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open4/16/2021Water Utility Problems
closed8/24/2020Fire Hazards
closed5/11/2016Trash
closed3/2/2011Trash
closed7/21/2008Trash
closed9/24/2007Trash
closed2/28/2007Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed9/19/2003Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed3/12/2003Trash