uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #41471

Trash: Request

Phone Call: REPORTS THAT THIS PROPERTY, WHICH IS A BUSINESS, IS VERY TRASHY OUTSIDE AND WONDERS ABOUT THE STRUCTURAL INTEGRITY OF THE BUILDING. WOULD LIKE TO SEE THE BUILDING AND TRASH CLEANED UP SO AS TO ENCHANCE THE PROPERTY VALUES IN THE AREA INSTEAD OF BRINGING THEM DOWN.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

3/12/2003 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

3/12/2003 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

DB spoke w/shopkeeper is in process of making improvements. trsh has lessened in recent weeks.

3/12/2003 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2524 S Rogers ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.138694763184
Longitude-86.538803100586
Neighborhood AssociationBROADVIEW NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open4/16/2021Water Utility Problems
closed8/24/2020Fire Hazards
closed5/11/2016Trash
closed3/2/2011Trash
closed7/21/2008Trash
closed9/24/2007Trash
closed2/28/2007Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed10/16/2003Trash
closed9/19/2003Parking on Unimproved Surface