uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #173849

Parks & Playgrounds:

Other: Broken stone marker by park bench in front of Shumard Oak I can send pictures if asked: jhershey@gmail.com

Assigned to
Mark Marotz
I have a
Complaint
My comments involve
park

History

8/9/2022 20:21:08 Closed by Tim Street

We believe this location has been corrected. Please let us know if not.

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173849 Closed by Tim Street We believe this location has been corrected. Please let us know if not.

2/8/2022 11:37:55 Tim Street assigned this case to Mark Marotz

Mark, can you see if this is a spot barb already took care of?

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173849 Tim Street assigned this case to Mark Marotz You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Mark, can you see if this is a spot barb already took care of?

10/1/2020 11:37:27 Paula McDevitt contacted Anonymous

Hi Joan - Thank you for notifying us of the broken marker. We are organizing a replacement/maintenance program for the memorial tree program and will add this one to the list.

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173849 Paula McDevitt contacted Joan Hershey Hi Joan - Thank you for notifying us of the broken marker. We are organizing a replacement/maintenance program for the memorial tree program and will add this one to the list.

10/1/2020 10:18:41 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173849 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/1/2020 10:18:41 Opened by Anonymous

1020 S Woodlawn AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.155139923096
Longitude-86.523307800293
Neighborhood AssociationBryan Park
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/7/2022Parks & Rec Buildings
open7/22/2022Parks & Rec Buildings
closed7/12/2022Parks & Playgrounds
closed6/28/2022Illegal Discharge (Storm Sewers)
closed4/24/2022Parks & Playgrounds
closed6/28/2021Website & Web Services Feedback
closed6/5/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed8/19/2020Other
closed7/18/2018Parks & Playgrounds
closed6/5/2018Parks & Playgrounds
closed8/5/2017Parks & Playgrounds
closed6/7/2017Parks & Rec Buildings
closed7/29/2002Trash