uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #180091

Debris Removal:

Other: there is a lot of loose gravel in the right turn lane on southbound Kinser pike and 45/46 Bypass

Assigned to
Danna Workman

History

5/31/2022 06:22:36 Closed by Chris Axsom

Adam, we will schedule a sweeper for this area.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180091 Closed by Chris Axsom Adam, we will schedule a sweeper for this area.

5/27/2022 10:22:53 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180091 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/27/2022 10:22:53 Opened by Anonymous

1720 N Kinser PIKE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.18571472168
Longitude-86.53734588623
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/25/2022Street Lights
closed6/15/2002Water Utility Problems