uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #32025

Trash: Request

Phone Call: A citizen called int to report that the back yard of 2303 S. Milton. The citizen stated that if you pull into the hair place at 2312 S. rogers you can see the trash.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

3/15/2005 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

3/15/2005 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Have visited the property and spoken with the owner in regards to previous complaints. Although the yard is cluttered, this is not trash. Mainly construction material for fence and gazebo.

3/15/2005 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2303 S Milton DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.141754150391
Longitude-86.539810180664
Neighborhood AssociationBROADVIEW NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/2/2009Trash
closed4/4/2005Trash
closed2/16/2005Trash
closed10/15/2004Trash
closed7/14/2004Trash
closed10/4/2002Sidewalk Snow Removal