uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #36182

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Mr. Chitwood stated that the above mentioned address has trash and all kinds of junk around their property.

Assigned to
John Hewett

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

7/14/2004 05:00:00 John Hewett commented on this case.

DB spoke to owner. there isa very little trash here- there are childrens toys, yard tools etc. 1 bag of trash and an old canoe. db trash and canoe gone.

7/14/2004 05:00:00 Closed by John Hewett

7/14/2004 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to John Hewett

DB spoke to owner. there isa very little trash here- there are childrens toys, yard tools etc. 1 bag of trash and an old canoe. db trash and canoe gone.

7/14/2004 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

7/14/2004 05:00:00 John Hewett inspected this Location

DB spoke to owner. there isa very little trash here- there are childrens toys, yard tools etc. 1 bag of trash and an old canoe. db trash and canoe gone.

2303 S Milton DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.141754150391
Longitude-86.539810180664
Neighborhood AssociationBROADVIEW NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/2/2009Trash
closed4/4/2005Trash
closed3/15/2005Trash
closed2/16/2005Trash
closed10/15/2004Trash
closed10/4/2002Sidewalk Snow Removal