uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #32347

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Ms. Thompson works at His & Her Hair Salon. She thinks that 2303 is the correct address for this house. The house in question is green, has a "No War" sign, and a gazebo under construction. This house has trash scattered about and is an eyesore. She would like a call from the compliance officer after the inspection.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

2/16/2005 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

2/16/2005 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Stuff in yard is not trash. Some construction material and kids toys. yard is cluttered and owner is going to centralize the storage of construction amterial when he returns from Mexico in April. Spoke with complaintant and explained that this is not trash, and also explained the agreement that i had with the property owner.

2/16/2005 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Stuff in yard is not trash. Some construction material and kids toys. yard is cluttered and owner is going to centralize the storage of construction amterial when he returns from Mexico in April. Spoke with complaintant and explained that this is not trash, and also explained the agreement that i had with the property owner.

2/16/2005 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2303 S Milton DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.141754150391
Longitude-86.539810180664
Neighborhood AssociationBROADVIEW NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/2/2009Trash
closed4/4/2005Trash
closed3/15/2005Trash
closed10/15/2004Trash
closed7/14/2004Trash
closed10/4/2002Sidewalk Snow Removal