uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #97221

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Trash in back yard. There is also a tent in the back yard and someone might be living in it.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

4/4/2005 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

4/4/2005 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

4/4/2005 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2303 S Milton DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.141754150391
Longitude-86.539810180664
Neighborhood AssociationBROADVIEW NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/2/2009Trash
closed3/15/2005Trash
closed2/16/2005Trash
closed10/15/2004Trash
closed7/14/2004Trash
closed10/4/2002Sidewalk Snow Removal