uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #10551

Trash: Request

Phone Call: trash in front yard, sofas, etc.

Assigned to
Jo Stong

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

8/28/2009 04:00:00 Jo Stong inspected this Location

DB, not valid.

8/28/2009 04:00:00 Closed by Jo Stong

8/28/2009 04:00:00 Daniel Bixler assigned this case to Jo Stong

DB, not valid.

8/28/2009 04:00:00 Opened by Daniel Bixler

1020 E Maxwell LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.157543182373
Longitude-86.521415710449
Neighborhood AssociationELM HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/17/2020Blocked Street
closed8/17/2020Other
closed4/22/2013Yard Waste
closed2/18/2013Trash
closed9/24/2012Trash
closed7/2/2012Trash
closed5/31/2004Yard Waste
closed3/29/1999Trash
closed10/23/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed8/24/1998Trash
closed3/10/1997Excessive Growth