uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #116162

Trash: Request

Phone Call: M-A/MISSED PICK-UP/RECYCLING/ i ASKED HIM TO LEAVE HIS CORRUGATED CARDBOARD OUT FOR PICK UP NEXT MONDAY. HE HAS IT BROKEN DOWN, BUT HE SAYS YOU/VE NEVER PICKED IT UP. PLEASE PICK IT UP. THANKS.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

8/24/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

8/24/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1020 E Maxwell LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.157543182373
Longitude-86.521415710449
Neighborhood AssociationELM HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/17/2020Blocked Street
closed8/17/2020Other
closed4/22/2013Yard Waste
closed2/18/2013Trash
closed9/24/2012Trash
closed7/2/2012Trash
closed8/28/2009Trash
closed5/31/2004Yard Waste
closed3/29/1999Trash
closed10/23/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed3/10/1997Excessive Growth