uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Duplicate #173395

Other:

Other: The construction at 1020 East Maxwell Lane is very disruptive. There is a lot of noise from early morning through the afternoon. Trucks beeping, sawing... Since I am working from home, the noise really interferes with my being able to work effectively. There are so many trucks parked along Manor Road that people have difficulty driving down Manor. The large dumpster they have on Maxwell Lane, blocks the view and makes turning onto Maxwell rather dangerous. More trucks parked on Maxwell add to this challenge. This construction has been going on a long time.

Assigned to
Melissa Hirtzel

History

8/17/2020 15:11:25 Closed by Adam Wason

Planning and Transportation staff are investigating noise and parking complaints

Sent notification to Melissa Hirtzel
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173395 Closed by Adam Wason Planning and Transportation staff are investigating noise and parking complaints

8/17/2020 10:37:31 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel

Sent notification to Melissa Hirtzel
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173395 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/17/2020 10:37:31 Opened by Anonymous

1020 E Maxwell LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.157569885254
Longitude-86.521461486816
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/17/2020Blocked Street
closed4/22/2013Yard Waste
closed2/18/2013Trash
closed9/24/2012Trash
closed7/2/2012Trash
closed8/28/2009Trash
closed5/31/2004Yard Waste
closed3/29/1999Trash
closed10/23/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed8/24/1998Trash
closed3/10/1997Excessive Growth