uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #117338

Trash: Request

Phone Call: CORNER OF N. BLAIR AVE & 13TH CT. MISSED PICK-UP/RECYCLING:

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

5/12/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

5/12/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

918 W 13th CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.174777984619
Longitude-86.543548583984
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/12/2020Drainage or Runoff
closed9/11/2012Yard Waste
closed10/28/2003Trash
closed9/16/2003Trash
closed8/18/2003Trash
closed8/12/2003Recycling
closed6/27/2003Trash
closed5/13/2003Excessive Growth
closed3/1/2000Excessive Growth
closed12/2/1999Excessive Growth