uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #39874

Trash: Request

Phone Call: REPORTS THAT THERE ARE SEVERAL BAGS OF TRASH ALONGSIDE THE HOUSE AND SOME ARE OPEN AND SCATTERED. SAID A NEW FAMILY HAS MOVED IN.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

8/18/2003 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

8/18/2003 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Talked to tenant who says they can't afford the trash stickers. Told him to check w/Township Trustee. 09/17/2003 more trash. Issued warning. 9/24/03 still trash issued ticket. Trash was gone and citation complied on 10/9/03

8/18/2003 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Talked to tenant who says they can't afford the trash stickers. Told him to check w/Township Trustee. 09/17/2003 more trash. Issued warning. 9/24/03 still trash issued ticket. Trash was gone and citation complied on 10/9/03

8/18/2003 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

918 W 13th CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.174777984619
Longitude-86.543548583984
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/12/2020Drainage or Runoff
closed9/11/2012Yard Waste
closed10/28/2003Trash
closed9/16/2003Trash
closed8/12/2003Recycling
closed6/27/2003Trash
closed5/13/2003Excessive Growth
closed3/1/2000Excessive Growth
closed12/2/1999Excessive Growth
closed5/12/1998Trash