uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #40458

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Junk piled at the rear of the house for 2 weeks.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

6/27/2003 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

6/27/2003 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Drove by and saw nothing.

6/27/2003 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Drove by and saw nothing.

6/27/2003 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

918 W 13th CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.174777984619
Longitude-86.543548583984
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/12/2020Drainage or Runoff
closed9/11/2012Yard Waste
closed10/28/2003Trash
closed9/16/2003Trash
closed8/18/2003Trash
closed8/12/2003Recycling
closed5/13/2003Excessive Growth
closed3/1/2000Excessive Growth
closed12/2/1999Excessive Growth
closed5/12/1998Trash