uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #55510

Excessive Growth: Request

Phone Call: The residents at 918 have approximately 12 bags of trash leaning against the house. The bags have been there so long that several have busted open and loose trash is in the yard.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

12/2/1999 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

12/2/1999 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

Completed drive-by and left door hanger with a compliance deadline of 12/15/1999

12/2/1999 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Completed drive-by and left door hanger with a compliance deadline of 12/15/1999

12/2/1999 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

918 W 13th CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.174777984619
Longitude-86.543548583984
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/12/2020Drainage or Runoff
closed9/11/2012Yard Waste
closed10/28/2003Trash
closed9/16/2003Trash
closed8/18/2003Trash
closed8/12/2003Recycling
closed6/27/2003Trash
closed5/13/2003Excessive Growth
closed3/1/2000Excessive Growth
closed5/12/1998Trash