uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #38881

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Citizen called in and stated that this rental property is kept up. Small amount of trash that piles up, debris in the yard. Old vehicle seemed to used as a trash container.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

10/28/2003 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

10/28/2003 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Issued ticket because I have warned them before. Trash was gone next week.

10/28/2003 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

918 W 13th CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.174777984619
Longitude-86.543548583984
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/12/2020Drainage or Runoff
closed9/11/2012Yard Waste
closed9/16/2003Trash
closed8/18/2003Trash
closed8/12/2003Recycling
closed6/27/2003Trash
closed5/13/2003Excessive Growth
closed3/1/2000Excessive Growth
closed12/2/1999Excessive Growth
closed5/12/1998Trash