uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Invalid #134192

Excessive Growth:

Other: The bicycle and pedestrian path between Nota Drive and Maxwell Lane is very overgrown with bushes from adjoining properties. The branches are growing several inches into the path. It's narrow for one person and very narrow for two, especially when one person is with their bike. I'll send pictures the next time I'm passing through.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 321 days have already passed.

History

8/4/2014 15:38:56 Closed by Anonymous

Old duplicate.

9/23/2013 15:18:10 Mike Arnold assigned this case to Anonymous

9/23/2013 15:17:56 Mike Arnold inspected this Location

Vines overgrowing this path some low branches too

9/20/2013 11:53:08 Doris Sims assigned this case to Mike Arnold

Can you go by and look at this complaint and if it is a Pand R issue, please forward. Thanks!!

9/16/2013 16:58:20 Anonymous assigned this case to Doris Sims

9/16/2013 16:58:20 Opened by Anonymous

1010 S Nota DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.157608032227
Longitude-86.503700256348
Neighborhood AssociationCovenanter
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/27/2014Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed8/1/2013Recycling
closed8/17/2011Recycling
closed8/17/2009Recycling
closed6/8/2009Recycling
closed7/21/1999Trash
closed4/23/1996Sidewalk Snow Removal