uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #136900

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers): Complaint

Phone Call: Customer wants blockage under the storm grate cleaned out

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell
Problem Type
Storm Inlet

History

3/27/2014 10:17:33 Closed by Kathleen Powell

The blockage under the storm grate has been cleaned out. I called customer and left a voice mail to let her know it has been cleaned.

3/27/2014 10:15:53 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

3/27/2014 10:15:53 Opened by Kathleen Powell

1010 S Nota DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.15731048584
Longitude-86.503524780273
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/16/2013Excessive Growth
closed8/1/2013Recycling
closed8/17/2011Recycling
closed8/17/2009Recycling
closed6/8/2009Recycling
closed7/21/1999Trash
closed4/23/1996Sidewalk Snow Removal