uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #61010

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Missed pick-up/recycling; Took other recycling but glass, beer bottles.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

7/21/1999 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

7/21/1999 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1010 S Nota DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.15731048584
Longitude-86.503524780273
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/27/2014Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed9/16/2013Excessive Growth
closed8/1/2013Recycling
closed8/17/2011Recycling
closed8/17/2009Recycling
closed6/8/2009Recycling
closed4/23/1996Sidewalk Snow Removal