uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #71288

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Mr. Cullers feels that the culvert is undersized causing a drainage problem. The City did work in this area a few months ago. The City installed bars across the culvert causing a backup of water. Mr. Cullers crawl space has flooded.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

4/23/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

4/23/1996 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

I went to 1010 Nota Dr. The lady of the house said that she wasn't aware of any drainage problems. 8:40 a.m. I called Mr. Micheal L. Cullers at 339-9765 and asked where and what kind of drainage problems he had. He said that the City came out and removed the material blocking the drain. There is no problem at this time.

4/23/1996 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

I went to 1010 Nota Dr. The lady of the house said that she wasn't aware of any drainage problems. 8:40 a.m. I called Mr. Micheal L. Cullers at 339-9765 and asked where and what kind of drainage problems he had. He said that the City came out and removed the material blocking the drain. There is no problem at this time.

4/23/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

1010 S Nota DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.15731048584
Longitude-86.503524780273
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/27/2014Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed9/16/2013Excessive Growth
closed8/1/2013Recycling
closed8/17/2011Recycling
closed8/17/2009Recycling
closed6/8/2009Recycling
closed7/21/1999Trash