uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #142971

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: Pothole on west side of Morton in the city parking area. This fills with water and could be a trip hazard.

Reported By
Rick Dietz
Assigned to
Danna Workman

Attachments

See all thumbnails
12/19/2014
54949e35f1dae 12/19/2014

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 20 days have already passed.

History

1/9/2015 13:34:16 Closed by Danna Workman

Pothole repaired.

12/19/2014 16:52:53 Rick Dietz assigned this case to Danna Workman

12/19/2014 16:52:53 Opened by Anonymous

555 N Morton ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.17066192627
Longitude-86.536254882812
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/2/2022Fire Hazards
closed12/21/2019Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed6/3/2019Recycling
closed6/3/2019Recycling
closed5/14/2019Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed3/6/2017Other
closed8/11/2015City Construction Projects
closed9/9/2002Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed7/29/2002Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed7/5/2002Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)