uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #171278

Temporary Signage w/o permit:

Other: Another HELP WANTED sign on Covenanter. This is not the same one as in #171260. SW Corner of Covenanter and College Mall Rd. I hope that this is city property.

Assigned to
Elizabeth Carter

History

1/17/2020 09:30:02 Closed by Elizabeth Carter

Sign was removed.

Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171278 Closed by Elizabeth Carter Sign was removed.

12/21/2019 22:17:31 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter

Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171278 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/21/2019 22:17:31 Opened by Anonymous

555 N Morton ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.171070098877
Longitude-86.53636932373
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/2/2022Fire Hazards
closed6/3/2019Recycling
closed6/3/2019Recycling
closed5/14/2019Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed3/6/2017Other
closed8/11/2015City Construction Projects
closed12/19/2014Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed9/9/2002Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed7/29/2002Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed7/5/2002Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)