uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #179147

Fire Hazards:

Other: Electrical outlet on the south side of Madison very near the 10th and Madison intersection in the Trades District. Hopefully the exposed wires aren’t live, but I didn’t want to touch them to find out…

Assigned to
Adam Wason

Attachments

See all thumbnails
3/2/2022
621fb3870b429 3/2/2022

History

3/2/2022 15:32:39 Closed by Adam Wason

Staff has secured and will follow-up further tomorrow.

Sent notification to Adam Wason, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179147 Closed by Adam Wason Staff has secured and will follow-up further tomorrow.

3/2/2022 14:40:30 Adam Wason commented on this case.

We'll get someone up there to take a look.

Sent notification to Adam Wason, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179147 Adam Wason commented on this case. We'll get someone up there to take a look.

3/2/2022 14:12:17 Jason Moore assigned this case to Adam Wason

I believe this may be a public works issue. If it is not let me know who I should contact to get it resolved. The circuit has tripped so it is not an electrocution hazard.

Sent notification to Adam Wason, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179147 Jason Moore assigned this case to Adam Wason You can use the link to follow progress on this case. I believe this may be a public works issue. If it is not let me know who I should contact to get it resolved. The circuit has tripped so it is not an electrocution hazard.

3/2/2022 13:12:22 Anonymous assigned this case to Jason Moore

Sent notification to Jason Moore, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179147 Anonymous assigned this case to Jason Moore You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/2/2022 13:12:22 Opened by Anonymous

555 N Morton ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.171379089355
Longitude-86.536605834961
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/21/2019Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed6/3/2019Recycling
closed6/3/2019Recycling
closed5/14/2019Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed3/6/2017Other
closed8/11/2015City Construction Projects
closed12/19/2014Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed9/9/2002Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed7/29/2002Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed7/5/2002Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)