uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #153515

Recycling: Violation

Assigned to
Tammy Brown
Notice Left
Recyclable items not properly sorted

History

6/14/2016 13:52:38 Closed by Tammy Brown

notice left

6/14/2016 13:52:29 Tammy Brown assigned this case to Tammy Brown

6/14/2016 13:52:29 Opened by Tammy Brown

702 W 4th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.16580581665
Longitude-86.541091918945
Neighborhood AssociationProspect Hill
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/9/2021Blocked Sidewalk
closed8/31/2020Excessive Growth
closed7/30/2020Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed11/25/2009Recycling
closed4/14/2009Recycling
closed2/17/2009Recycling
closed7/25/2008Trash
closed3/25/2003Recycling
closed3/12/2002Trash
closed1/23/2002Trash
closed10/16/2001Trash
closed10/5/1999Trash
closed9/2/1998Sidewalk & Curb Complaints