uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #85996

Trash: Request

Other: Two pieces of furniture setting in the back yard for 2 weeks.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

7/25/2008 04:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

7/25/2008 04:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

7/25/2008 04:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

702 W 4th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.16580581665
Longitude-86.541091918945
Neighborhood AssociationPROSPECT HILL NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/9/2021Blocked Sidewalk
closed8/31/2020Excessive Growth
closed7/30/2020Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed6/14/2016Recycling
closed11/25/2009Recycling
closed4/14/2009Recycling
closed2/17/2009Recycling
closed3/25/2003Recycling
closed3/12/2002Trash
closed1/23/2002Trash
closed10/16/2001Trash
closed10/5/1999Trash
closed9/2/1998Sidewalk & Curb Complaints