uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #175726

Blocked Sidewalk:

Other: Sidewalk blocked by trees etc.

Assigned to
Karina Pazos

Attachments

See all thumbnails
5/9/2021
60982010c6d63 5/9/2021

History

5/14/2021 14:00:14 Closed by Karina Pazos

Staff investigated this report and has sent the property owner a notice of violation.

Sent notification to Karina Pazos, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175726 Closed by Karina Pazos Staff investigated this report and has sent the property owner a notice of violation.

5/9/2021 13:46:56 Anonymous assigned this case to Karina Pazos

Sent notification to Karina Pazos, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175726 Anonymous assigned this case to Karina Pazos You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/9/2021 13:46:56 Opened by Anonymous

702 W 4th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.165824890137
Longitude-86.541076660156
Neighborhood AssociationProspect Hill
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/31/2020Excessive Growth
closed7/30/2020Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed6/14/2016Recycling
closed11/25/2009Recycling
closed4/14/2009Recycling
closed2/17/2009Recycling
closed7/25/2008Trash
closed3/25/2003Recycling
closed3/12/2002Trash
closed1/23/2002Trash
closed10/16/2001Trash
closed10/5/1999Trash
closed9/2/1998Sidewalk & Curb Complaints