uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #163191

Parks & Playgrounds:

Other: This home is dumping water from teh sump into Bryan PArk and high levels. It is running to teh sidewalk and is freezing over causing a hazard

History

3/5/2018 16:41:57 Closed by Paula McDevitt

Dear Anna- We have followed up on your uReport. Staff are working with the property owner and local contractor to correct the issue. Thank you for the uReport.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=163191 Closed by Paula McDevitt Dear Anna- We have followed up on your uReport. Staff are working with the property owner and local contractor to correct the issue. Thank you for the uReport.

2/17/2018 16:04:15 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=163191 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Dave Williams You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/17/2018 10:34:20 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=163191 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/17/2018 10:34:20 Opened by Anonymous

1101 S Henderson ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.154121398926
Longitude-86.526718139648
Neighborhood AssociationBryan Park
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/1/2018Blocked Sidewalk
closed8/21/2016Sidewalk Requests
closed7/14/2015Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed9/10/2012Recycling
closed9/10/2012Recycling
closed7/3/2007Excessive Growth
closed6/28/2007Excessive Growth
closed1/13/2004Trash
closed3/3/2000Trash
closed5/1/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed10/29/1997Sidewalk Snow Removal