uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #38315

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Residents regularly leaving trash cans out and obstructing the sidewalk.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

1/13/2004 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

1/13/2004 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

1/13/2004 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1101 S Henderson ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.154052734375
Longitude-86.526756286621
Neighborhood AssociationBRYAN PARK NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/1/2018Blocked Sidewalk
closed2/17/2018Parks & Playgrounds
closed8/21/2016Sidewalk Requests
closed7/14/2015Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed9/10/2012Recycling
closed9/10/2012Recycling
closed7/3/2007Excessive Growth
closed6/28/2007Excessive Growth
closed3/3/2000Trash
closed5/1/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed10/29/1997Sidewalk Snow Removal