uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #64216

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Phone Call: Drainage complaint.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

5/1/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

5/1/1998 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

See complaint 7054. The basement drains are tied into the open channel along South Henderson (GOOD). The drain line does not have a backflow prevention valve (BAD) Informed the property owner that the CIty could not continue to come and clean ditch every time it rains and there ios water in the basement. The home owner needs to install a valve on the drain line to prevent backflow.

5/1/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1101 S Henderson ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.154052734375
Longitude-86.526756286621
Neighborhood AssociationBRYAN PARK NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/1/2018Blocked Sidewalk
closed2/17/2018Parks & Playgrounds
closed8/21/2016Sidewalk Requests
closed7/14/2015Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed9/10/2012Recycling
closed9/10/2012Recycling
closed7/3/2007Excessive Growth
closed6/28/2007Excessive Growth
closed1/13/2004Trash
closed3/3/2000Trash
closed10/29/1997Sidewalk Snow Removal