uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #171182

Business:

Web Form: Christmas decorations stolen on 2 separate occasions

History

9/13/2021 16:46:24 Closed by Anonymous

I responded by email directing the citizen to the online BPD incident reporting system.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171182 Closed by Marnina Patrick I responded by email directing the citizen to the online BPD incident reporting system.

9/13/2021 16:23:40 Anonymous contacted Anonymous

Dear Lynne Bergh. I received confirmation that the best way to report a non-emergency issue is to report it to Bloomington Police Department through their online reporting portal located here: https://bloomington.in.gov/incidents/. I was told that the system was recently upgraded to allow much more information to be specified. Please do report your issues on that website and let me know if there are any issues. Best regards. Marnina

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171182 Marnina Patrick contacted Lynne Bergh Dear Lynne Bergh. I received confirmation that the best way to report a non-emergency issue is to report it to Bloomington Police Department through their online reporting portal located here: https://bloomington.in.gov/incidents/. I was told that the system was recently upgraded to allow much more information to be specified. Please do report your issues on that website and let me know if there are any issues. Best regards. Marnina

9/8/2021 15:30:54 Opened by Anonymous

This case had not been resolved in over year. I had reassigned it to myself and reached out by email to the person who reported the case. I had not heard back in three weeks so I closed it. That prompted them to call me and I just received more information. I feel this case should be reopened so I can properly update it. Thank you.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171182 Opened by Marnina Patrick This case had not been resolved in over year. I had reassigned it to myself and reached out by email to the person who reported the case. I had not heard back in three weeks so I closed it. That prompted them to call me and I just received more information. I feel this case should be reopened so I can properly update it. Thank you.

9/8/2021 12:06:23 Closed by Anonymous

This uReport is over a year old so I am going to close it.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171182 Closed by Marnina Patrick This uReport is over a year old so I am going to close it.

8/19/2021 10:06:50 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171182 Marnina Patrick assigned this case to Marnina Patrick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/19/2021 10:06:36 Anonymous contacted Anonymous

Greetings Lynne. A review of my department's uReport cases revealed that the response to your uReport was not routed correctly. I am including the response that was made to your case on 12/10/2019. Our apologies. Please let us know how we can be of further assistance. Best regards, Marnina Patrick, Customer Relations Representative, Department of Economic and Sustainable Development. "12/10/2019 17:32:28 Hi Lynne, Sorry to hear about the theft of the decorations. Could you provide me more information about where they were and what was stolen? I can ask the police department to look into it, but would benefit from some more details. Thanks, Alex"

Sent notification to Alex Crowley, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171182 Marnina Patrick contacted Lynne Bergh Greetings Lynne. A review of my department's uReport cases revealed that the response to your uReport was not routed correctly. I am including the response that was made to your case on 12/10/2019. Our apologies. Please let us know how we can be of further assistance. Best regards, Marnina Patrick, Customer Relations Representative, Department of Economic and Sustainable Development. "12/10/2019 17:32:28 Hi Lynne, Sorry to hear about the theft of the decorations. Could you provide me more information about where they were and what was stolen? I can ask the police department to look into it, but would benefit from some more details. Thanks, Alex"

12/10/2019 17:32:28 Alex Crowley contacted Alex Crowley

Hi Lynne, Sorry to hear about the theft of the decorations. Could you provide me more information about where they were and what was stolen? I can ask the police department to look into it, but would benefit from some more details. Thanks, Alex

Sent notification to Alex Crowley, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171182 Alex Crowley contacted Alex Crowley Hi Lynne, Sorry to hear about the theft of the decorations. Could you provide me more information about where they were and what was stolen? I can ask the police department to look into it, but would benefit from some more details. Thanks, Alex

12/10/2019 16:19:03 Anonymous assigned this case to Alex Crowley

Sent notification to Alex Crowley, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171182 Anonymous assigned this case to Alex Crowley You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/10/2019 16:19:03 Opened by Anonymous

320 W 8th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.170307159424
Longitude-86.53694152832
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/22/2021Trash
closed11/6/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
open9/16/2020Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed9/6/2020Biking & Walking
closed5/17/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed5/16/2020Parks & Rec Programs
closed5/16/2020Traffic Related Complaints
closed5/16/2020Fire Hazards
closed5/15/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/14/2020Excessive Growth
closed5/9/2020Other
closed5/9/2020Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed5/7/2020Excessive Growth
closed5/5/2020Excessive Growth
closed5/4/2020City Performance
closed5/2/2020Other
closed5/2/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/1/2020Blocked Street
closed4/25/2020Debris Removal
closed4/25/2020Trash
closed4/25/2020Other
closed4/24/2020Water Utility Problems
closed4/22/2020Other
closed4/22/2020City Performance
closed4/21/2020Biking & Walking
closed4/18/2020Parks & Rec Buildings
closed4/13/2020Business
closed4/9/2020Leaf Collection
closed4/9/2020City Performance
closed4/8/2020Business
closed4/6/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed4/2/2020Business
closed4/2/2020Trails
closed3/31/2020Yard Waste
closed3/30/2020Website & Web Services Feedback
closed3/27/2020Water Utility Problems
closed3/27/2020Yard Waste
closed3/24/2020Blocked Sidewalk
closed3/23/2020Blocked Sidewalk
closed3/22/2020City Performance
closed3/19/2020City Performance
closed3/19/2020Website & Web Services Feedback
closed3/13/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed3/13/2020Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed3/13/2020Other
closed3/13/2020Business
closed3/11/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed3/8/2020Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed3/8/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed3/6/2020Water Quality
closed3/1/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/29/2020Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed2/29/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/29/2020Website & Web Services Feedback
closed2/23/2020Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed2/23/2020Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed2/22/2020Trails
closed2/20/2020Website & Web Services Feedback
closed2/20/2020Trash
closed2/20/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/18/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/16/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed2/16/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed2/15/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/15/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/15/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/15/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/14/2020Trails
closed2/13/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/13/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/13/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/12/2020Other
closed2/12/2020Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed2/12/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/10/2020Street & Traffic Signs
closed2/6/2020Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed2/6/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/5/2020Website & Web Services Feedback
closed2/3/2020Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed2/3/2020Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues
closed2/1/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/29/2020Website & Web Services Feedback
closed1/27/2020Trails
closed1/23/2020Street & Traffic Signs
closed1/22/2020Business
closed1/21/2020Other
closed1/19/2020Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
open1/17/2020City Performance
closed1/16/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed1/16/2020Other
closed1/16/2020Parks & Playgrounds
closed1/15/2020City Construction Projects
closed1/15/2020Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed1/15/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/13/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/13/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/12/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/11/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/9/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/9/2020Street Lights
closed1/8/2020Animal Control & Neglected Pets
closed1/5/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/5/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/4/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/3/2020Trash
closed1/2/2020Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed1/2/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/2/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/1/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/1/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/1/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/30/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/30/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/30/2019Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed12/30/2019Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed12/29/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/28/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/18/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/18/2019Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed12/18/2019Debris Removal
closed12/16/2019Water Quality
closed12/16/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/16/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/15/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/15/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/15/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/14/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/13/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/13/2019Other
closed12/12/2019Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed12/12/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/9/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/9/2019Trash
closed12/6/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/6/2019Other
closed12/6/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed12/4/2019Water Utility Problems
closed12/3/2019Inaccessible Parking
closed12/3/2019Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed12/2/2019Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed12/2/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/2/2019Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues
closed11/28/2019Blocked Sidewalk
closed11/24/2019Other
closed11/24/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed11/23/2019Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed11/22/2019Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed11/22/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed11/21/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed11/20/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed11/20/2019Other
closed11/18/2019Biking & Walking
closed11/15/2019Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed11/15/2019Excessive Growth
closed11/14/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed11/14/2019Trails
closed11/14/2019City Performance
closed11/12/2019Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed11/12/2019Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed11/10/2019Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed11/9/2019Leaf Collection
closed11/8/2019Water Utility Billing Problems
closed11/6/2019Trash
closed11/4/2019Water Utility Billing Problems
closed10/31/2019Other
closed10/30/2019Other
closed10/26/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed10/24/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed10/24/2019Street Lights
closed10/23/2019Other
closed10/21/2019Other
closed10/21/2019Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed10/21/2019Traffic Related Complaints
closed10/18/2019City Performance
closed10/18/2019Graffiti
closed10/16/2019Biking & Walking
closed10/15/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed10/14/2019Water Utility Problems
closed10/14/2019Water Utility Problems
closed10/14/2019Water Utility Problems
closed10/8/2019Street Lights
closed10/4/2019Traffic Suggestions
closed10/4/2019Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed10/4/2019Blocked Sidewalk
closed10/4/2019Animal Control & Neglected Pets
closed10/4/2019Other
closed10/2/2019Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed10/6/2018Water Utility Billing Problems
closed10/3/2018Blocked Sidewalk
closed7/9/2016Graffiti
closed11/1/2015Graffiti
closed7/27/2015Excessive Growth
closed6/27/2015Website & Web Services Feedback
closed3/23/2015Traffic Suggestions
closed12/6/2014Website & Web Services Feedback
closed9/29/2008Trash