uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #117050

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Missed pick-up/trash: resident states that he put out catalogs with his trash the trash was picked up but not the catalogs. please pick up

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

6/16/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

6/16/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1315 W 6th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.167484283447
Longitude-86.550430297852
Neighborhood Association6TH & RITTER NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/10/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed5/15/2019Debris Removal
closed12/6/2015Street Lights
closed6/4/2015Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed10/7/2014Yard Waste
closed2/20/2014Drainage or Runoff
closed6/12/2012Other
closed2/4/2003Trash
closed2/4/2003Trash
closed10/25/2002Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed8/3/2001Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed5/9/2000Trash
closed4/17/2000Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/20/1999Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed2/18/1999Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed1/22/1999Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed10/20/1998Trash
closed4/22/1996Sidewalk Snow Removal