uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Invalid #168530

Debris Removal:

Web Form: The neighbors are building up a cat litter pile again. The smell is terrible. They have a long history of doing this...

Assigned to
Jo Stong

History

5/22/2019 14:28:11 Closed by Jo Stong

Have driven by several times and cannot see any cat litter from public right-of-way. There may be cat litter but I cannot trespass on the property.

Sent notification to Jo Stong, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168530 Closed by Jo Stong Have driven by several times and cannot see any cat litter from public right-of-way. There may be cat litter but I cannot trespass on the property.

5/16/2019 08:13:04 Christina Finley assigned this case to Jo Stong

Sent notification to Jo Stong, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168530 Christina Finley assigned this case to Jo Stong You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/15/2019 08:16:39 Danna Workman assigned this case to Christina Finley

Street Supervisor found nothing in street.

Sent notification to Christina Finley, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168530 Danna Workman assigned this case to Christina Finley You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Street Supervisor found nothing in street.

5/15/2019 07:29:09 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168530 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/15/2019 07:29:09 Opened by Anonymous

1315 W 6th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.167541503906
Longitude-86.550498962402
Neighborhood Association6th and Ritter
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/10/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed12/6/2015Street Lights
closed6/4/2015Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed10/7/2014Yard Waste
closed2/20/2014Drainage or Runoff
closed6/12/2012Other
closed2/4/2003Trash
closed2/4/2003Trash
closed10/25/2002Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed8/3/2001Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed5/9/2000Trash
closed4/17/2000Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/20/1999Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed2/18/1999Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed1/22/1999Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed10/20/1998Trash
closed6/16/1998Trash
closed4/22/1996Sidewalk Snow Removal