uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #145544

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers):

Other: The public storm sewer on the side of my house is very much overgrown. The ragweed (which I'm allergic to) is at least 4 feet high. The ditch probably needs to be cleared and widened as well. I reported the widening and talked with city about this almost 2 years ago. We have frequent flooding problems in our back yard.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell
Problem Type
Storm Ditch

History

6/8/2015 11:38:45 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU supervisor will clean this, and I called the customer to notify her.

6/4/2015 12:47:05 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

6/4/2015 12:47:05 Opened by Anonymous

1315 W 6th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.167530059814
Longitude-86.550453186035
Neighborhood Association6th and Ritter
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/10/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed5/15/2019Debris Removal
closed12/6/2015Street Lights
closed10/7/2014Yard Waste
closed2/20/2014Drainage or Runoff
closed6/12/2012Other
closed2/4/2003Trash
closed2/4/2003Trash
closed10/25/2002Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed8/3/2001Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed5/9/2000Trash
closed4/17/2000Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/20/1999Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed2/18/1999Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed1/22/1999Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed10/20/1998Trash
closed6/16/1998Trash
closed4/22/1996Sidewalk Snow Removal