uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #42442

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers): Request

Phone Call: RAW SEWEAGE IN THE DITCH NEXT TO THE HOUSE

History

10/25/2002 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

10/25/2002 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

DID A DYE TEST AND FOUND THAT IT WAS NEIGHBORS LATERAL LEAKING

10/25/2002 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

1315 W 6th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.167484283447
Longitude-86.550430297852
Neighborhood Association6TH & RITTER NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/10/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed5/15/2019Debris Removal
closed12/6/2015Street Lights
closed6/4/2015Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed10/7/2014Yard Waste
closed2/20/2014Drainage or Runoff
closed6/12/2012Other
closed2/4/2003Trash
closed2/4/2003Trash
closed8/3/2001Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed5/9/2000Trash
closed4/17/2000Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/20/1999Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed2/18/1999Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed1/22/1999Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed10/20/1998Trash
closed6/16/1998Trash
closed4/22/1996Sidewalk Snow Removal