uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #126722

Other: Complaint

Phone Call: sewage ditch filled with cat litter and waste between 1315 & 1317 w 6th. See LA before going out so she can talk to Patty about Animal Control.

Assigned to
Mike Arnold

History

7/5/2012 18:44:22 Closed by Mike Arnold

7/5/2012 04:00:00 Mike Arnold inspected this Location

Can not address this with permission to access a neighboring property

6/15/2012 04:00:00 Mike Arnold inspected this Location

Cited

6/12/2012 15:04:13 Anonymous assigned this case to Mike Arnold

6/12/2012 15:04:13 Opened by Anonymous

1315 W 6th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.167484283447
Longitude-86.550430297852
Neighborhood Association6th and Ritter
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/10/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed5/15/2019Debris Removal
closed12/6/2015Street Lights
closed6/4/2015Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed10/7/2014Yard Waste
closed2/20/2014Drainage or Runoff
closed2/4/2003Trash
closed2/4/2003Trash
closed10/25/2002Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed8/3/2001Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed5/9/2000Trash
closed4/17/2000Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/20/1999Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed2/18/1999Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed1/22/1999Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed10/20/1998Trash
closed6/16/1998Trash
closed4/22/1996Sidewalk Snow Removal