uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #122646

Trash: Complaint

Phone Call: trash in yard

Assigned to
John Hewett

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 265 days have already passed.

History

4/27/2012 18:24:54 Closed by John Hewett

4/20/2012 04:00:00 John Hewett inspected this Location

DB this is being worked on: all mowed and cleaned up

8/5/2011 19:04:34 Daniel Bixler assigned this case to John Hewett

8/5/2011 19:04:34 Opened by Daniel Bixler

214 E Ridgeview DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.132236480713
Longitude-86.527732849121
Neighborhood AssociationSUNNY SLOPES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open6/15/2021Street Trees
closed6/3/2021Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed11/9/2019Water Utility Problems
closed10/6/2019Water Utility Billing Problems
closed3/6/2014Recycling
closed6/17/2011Excessive Growth
closed5/31/2011Excessive Growth
closed3/1/2010Trash
closed4/27/2009Trash
closed6/20/2008Recycling
closed5/25/2007Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed5/25/2007Trash
closed5/25/2007Trash
closed2/25/1999Excessive Growth
closed8/21/1997Trash
closed3/13/1997Trash
closed10/4/1996Excessive Growth