uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #170641

Water Utility Billing Problems:

Web Form: My bill does not seem correct. I have gone through the past year of bills and the water usage and the wastewater usage have always been equal. This month it it showing my water usage as being 7, which is much higher than normal, normally a 3, and the wastewater usage is still at a 3. Is there a way to find out if this is correct or not? Doesn't seem right to me.

Assigned to
Triana Johnson

History

10/7/2019 09:29:07 Closed by Triana Johnson

Called customer, explained the bill and the summer sewer average.

Sent notification to Triana Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170641 Closed by Triana Johnson Called customer, explained the bill and the summer sewer average.

10/6/2019 10:14:26 Anonymous assigned this case to Triana Johnson

Sent notification to Triana Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170641 Anonymous assigned this case to Triana Johnson You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/6/2019 10:14:26 Opened by Anonymous

214 E Ridgeview DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.132270812988
Longitude-86.527671813965
Neighborhood AssociationSunny Slopes
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open6/15/2021Street Trees
closed6/3/2021Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed11/9/2019Water Utility Problems
closed3/6/2014Recycling
closed8/5/2011Trash
closed6/17/2011Excessive Growth
closed5/31/2011Excessive Growth
closed3/1/2010Trash
closed4/27/2009Trash
closed6/20/2008Recycling
closed5/25/2007Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed5/25/2007Trash
closed5/25/2007Trash
closed2/25/1999Excessive Growth
closed8/21/1997Trash
closed3/13/1997Trash
closed10/4/1996Excessive Growth