uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

open #176193

Street Trees:

Other: I have sent this in a couple times and it still has not been addressed. There are shrubs/trees overgrown into the road and it is making it dangerous because cars are swerving into the middle of the road to miss it. It has made it very unsafe for those walking in the neighborhood. The city trimmed it back a year or two ago and that helped. I would like for it to be trimmed back again. Thank you.

Assigned to
Michael Stewart

History

9/10/2021 12:41:02 Karina Pazos assigned this case to Michael Stewart

Sent notification to Michael Stewart, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176193 Karina Pazos assigned this case to Michael Stewart You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/7/2021 07:48:05 Erin Hatch assigned this case to Karina Pazos

Sent notification to Karina Pazos, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176193 Erin Hatch assigned this case to Karina Pazos You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/15/2021 14:36:49 Anonymous assigned this case to Erin Hatch

Sent notification to Erin Hatch, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176193 Anonymous assigned this case to Erin Hatch You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/15/2021 14:36:49 Opened by Anonymous

214 E Ridgeview DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.132259368896
Longitude-86.527740478516
Neighborhood AssociationSunny Slopes
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/3/2021Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed11/9/2019Water Utility Problems
closed10/6/2019Water Utility Billing Problems
closed3/6/2014Recycling
closed8/5/2011Trash
closed6/17/2011Excessive Growth
closed5/31/2011Excessive Growth
closed3/1/2010Trash
closed4/27/2009Trash
closed6/20/2008Recycling
closed5/25/2007Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed5/25/2007Trash
closed5/25/2007Trash
closed2/25/1999Excessive Growth
closed8/21/1997Trash
closed3/13/1997Trash
closed10/4/1996Excessive Growth