uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #175997

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints:

Other: Hi there, there are a few section on e ridgeview dr and e sunny slopes dr that have over growth of a bush/ tree into the road. Specifically across from 214 e ridgeview dr, where I have seen many cars swerve around to miss the overgrowth, making it dangerous for other cars and people walking in the neighborhood. In the past the city has come out to trim it back with a big machine. Could we please get it trimmed back again? I would really appreciate it so I can feel safe walking with my daughter around her and driving on the street. Thank you!

Assigned to
Karina Pazos

History

6/17/2021 08:39:12 Closed by Karina Pazos

Staff investigated this case and sent Notice of Violation letters.

Sent notification to Karina Pazos, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175997 Closed by Karina Pazos Staff investigated this case and sent Notice of Violation letters.

6/9/2021 13:54:25 Elizabeth Carter assigned this case to Karina Pazos

Sent notification to Karina Pazos, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175997 Elizabeth Carter assigned this case to Karina Pazos You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/3/2021 13:03:51 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter

Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175997 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/3/2021 13:03:51 Opened by Anonymous

214 E Ridgeview DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.132259368896
Longitude-86.527740478516
Neighborhood AssociationSunny Slopes
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open6/15/2021Street Trees
closed11/9/2019Water Utility Problems
closed10/6/2019Water Utility Billing Problems
closed3/6/2014Recycling
closed8/5/2011Trash
closed6/17/2011Excessive Growth
closed5/31/2011Excessive Growth
closed3/1/2010Trash
closed4/27/2009Trash
closed6/20/2008Recycling
closed5/25/2007Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed5/25/2007Trash
closed5/25/2007Trash
closed2/25/1999Excessive Growth
closed8/21/1997Trash
closed3/13/1997Trash
closed10/4/1996Excessive Growth