uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #23517

Parking on Unimproved Surface: Request

Phone Call: Cars parked in the yard.

History

9/27/2011 16:57:52 Closed by Anonymous

9/27/2011 16:57:40 Opened by Anonymous

changing category

9/26/2011 20:22:33 Closed by Anonymous

9/26/2011 20:22:25 Opened by Anonymous

changing category

5/25/2007 04:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

5/25/2007 04:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

No vehilces in grass

5/25/2007 04:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

5/25/2007 04:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

No vehilces in grass

214 E Ridgeview DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.132236480713
Longitude-86.527732849121
Neighborhood AssociationSUNNY SLOPES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open6/15/2021Street Trees
closed6/3/2021Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed11/9/2019Water Utility Problems
closed10/6/2019Water Utility Billing Problems
closed3/6/2014Recycling
closed8/5/2011Trash
closed6/17/2011Excessive Growth
closed5/31/2011Excessive Growth
closed3/1/2010Trash
closed4/27/2009Trash
closed6/20/2008Recycling
closed5/25/2007Trash
closed5/25/2007Trash
closed2/25/1999Excessive Growth
closed8/21/1997Trash
closed3/13/1997Trash
closed10/4/1996Excessive Growth