uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #70447

Excessive Growth: Request

Junk cars sitting in back yard. Junk all along the driveway. Looks like a continual garage sale.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

10/4/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

10/4/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

10/4/1996 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

none opf the cars meet abandon vehicles at this time, no trash all Items considered as personal effects, advised owner of trash program and requirements of garage sales.

214 E Ridgeview DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.132236480713
Longitude-86.527732849121
Neighborhood AssociationSUNNY SLOPES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open6/15/2021Street Trees
closed6/3/2021Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed11/9/2019Water Utility Problems
closed10/6/2019Water Utility Billing Problems
closed3/6/2014Recycling
closed8/5/2011Trash
closed6/17/2011Excessive Growth
closed5/31/2011Excessive Growth
closed3/1/2010Trash
closed4/27/2009Trash
closed6/20/2008Recycling
closed5/25/2007Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed5/25/2007Trash
closed5/25/2007Trash
closed2/25/1999Excessive Growth
closed8/21/1997Trash
closed3/13/1997Trash