uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #134799

Blocked Street:

Other: Blocked sidewalk at 706 n Washington st.

Attachments

See all thumbnails
10/16/2013
525e86e8e0407 10/16/2013

History

10/16/2013 10:36:11 Closed by Anonymous

Ticket written on car blocking walk.

10/16/2013 09:02:31 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

10/16/2013 08:30:32 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

10/16/2013 08:30:32 Opened by Anonymous

115 E Cottage Grove AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.172603607178
Longitude-86.532447814941
Neighborhood AssociationHIGH POINT RESIDENTS ASSOC/OLD NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOC
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/23/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed4/19/2019Utilities Construction
closed3/1/2016Trash
closed8/11/2015Trash
closed5/14/2014Trash
closed9/9/2008Trash
closed4/11/2005Recycling
closed10/11/2004Recycling
closed7/22/2003Excessive Growth
closed9/17/2001Trash
closed2/6/2001Recycling
closed10/11/1999Trash