uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #137984

Trash:

Other: 703 n Washington st

Assigned to
Maria McCormick

Attachments

See all thumbnails
5/14/2014
5373dabb2470e 5/14/2014

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 6 days have already passed.

History

5/21/2014 08:20:59 Closed by Maria McCormick

Issued ticket to 703 N. Washington. Follow in citation

5/15/2014 07:49:24 Anonymous assigned this case to Maria McCormick

5/14/2014 17:06:03 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

5/14/2014 17:06:03 Opened by Anonymous

115 E Cottage Grove AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.17272567749
Longitude-86.532447814941
Neighborhood AssociationHighpoint/Old Northeast
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/23/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed4/19/2019Utilities Construction
closed3/1/2016Trash
closed8/11/2015Trash
closed10/16/2013Blocked Street
closed9/9/2008Trash
closed4/11/2005Recycling
closed10/11/2004Recycling
closed7/22/2003Excessive Growth
closed9/17/2001Trash
closed2/6/2001Recycling
closed10/11/1999Trash