uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #99164

Recycling: Request

Other: Recyclable items not properly sorted Paper & co-mingle must be sorted.

History

10/11/2004 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

10/11/2004 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

115 E Cottage Grove AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.172668457031
Longitude-86.532585144043
Neighborhood AssociationHIGH POINT RESIDENTS ASSOC/OLD NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOC
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/23/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed4/19/2019Utilities Construction
closed3/1/2016Trash
closed8/11/2015Trash
closed5/14/2014Trash
closed10/16/2013Blocked Street
closed9/9/2008Trash
closed4/11/2005Recycling
closed7/22/2003Excessive Growth
closed9/17/2001Trash
closed2/6/2001Recycling
closed10/11/1999Trash