uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #179057

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: Intersection of N. Washington and Cottage Grove is in need of extensive repair. Neglected potholes have grown to the point that it is dangerous to drive through the intersection.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

2/23/2022 15:06:51 Closed by Chris Axsom

We will add this to our cold patch list

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179057 Closed by Chris Axsom We will add this to our cold patch list

2/23/2022 14:55:53 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179057 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/23/2022 14:55:53 Opened by Anonymous

115 E Cottage Grove AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.172649383545
Longitude-86.532531738281
Neighborhood AssociationHigh Point/Old Northeast
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/19/2019Utilities Construction
closed3/1/2016Trash
closed8/11/2015Trash
closed5/14/2014Trash
closed10/16/2013Blocked Street
closed9/9/2008Trash
closed4/11/2005Recycling
closed10/11/2004Recycling
closed7/22/2003Excessive Growth
closed9/17/2001Trash
closed2/6/2001Recycling
closed10/11/1999Trash