uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #147257

Trash:

Other: Trash left behind 616 n Washington

Assigned to
Jo Stong

Attachments

See all thumbnails
8/11/2015
55ca9634374e8 8/11/2015

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 1 days have already passed.

History

8/13/2015 13:04:00 Closed by Jo Stong

DB, no trash. Will monitor.

8/13/2015 13:03:51 Jo Stong inspected this Location

DB, no trash. Will monitor.

8/12/2015 07:49:35 Anonymous assigned this case to Jo Stong

8/11/2015 20:41:24 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

8/11/2015 20:41:24 Opened by Anonymous

115 E Cottage Grove AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.172657012939
Longitude-86.532600402832
Neighborhood AssociationHigh Point/Old Northeast
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/23/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed4/19/2019Utilities Construction
closed3/1/2016Trash
closed5/14/2014Trash
closed10/16/2013Blocked Street
closed9/9/2008Trash
closed4/11/2005Recycling
closed10/11/2004Recycling
closed7/22/2003Excessive Growth
closed9/17/2001Trash
closed2/6/2001Recycling
closed10/11/1999Trash