uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #150864

Trash:

Other: Trash at 115 e cottage grove on the Washington st side.

Assigned to
Jo Stong

Attachments

See all thumbnails
3/1/2016
56d58ffa4e303 3/1/2016

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 3 days have already passed.

History

3/4/2016 10:03:30 Closed by Jo Stong

Issued warning for trash. Please follow up through citation system.

3/4/2016 10:03:20 Jo Stong inspected this Location

Issued warning for trash. Please follow up through citation system.

3/1/2016 08:39:08 Anonymous assigned this case to Jo Stong

3/1/2016 07:50:02 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

3/1/2016 07:50:02 Opened by Anonymous

115 E Cottage Grove AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.17261505127
Longitude-86.532417297363
Neighborhood AssociationHigh Point/Old Northeast
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/23/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed4/19/2019Utilities Construction
closed8/11/2015Trash
closed5/14/2014Trash
closed10/16/2013Blocked Street
closed9/9/2008Trash
closed4/11/2005Recycling
closed10/11/2004Recycling
closed7/22/2003Excessive Growth
closed9/17/2001Trash
closed2/6/2001Recycling
closed10/11/1999Trash