uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #136119

Blocked Street:

Other: Indiana 270AFR Parked and unoccupied on bike lane south on Washington

Attachments

See all thumbnails
1/28/2014
52e80843f3045 1/28/2014

History

2/7/2014 09:52:39 Closed by Anonymous

Car gone.

1/28/2014 14:42:59 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

1/28/2014 14:42:59 Opened by Anonymous

351 S Washington ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.16381072998
Longitude-86.532318115234
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/3/2020Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues
closed7/28/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed4/21/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed12/17/2018Blocked Sidewalk
closed5/28/2016Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/4/2016Parks & Playgrounds
closed12/27/2015Traffic Signals
closed2/18/2014Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed12/24/2013Abandoned Vehicle
closed2/22/2013Website & Web Services Feedback