uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #150008

Traffic Signals:

Other: Ped signal at Smith and Washington is triggering erroneously a couple times per minute. Not sure if the rain is causing this or what.

Assigned to
Danna Workman
Traffic Equipment Type
School Flashers
Problem Type
Signal is Malfunctioning

History

12/28/2015 07:46:22 Closed by Danna Workman

Traff Sign tech will investigate.

12/27/2015 17:18:10 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

12/27/2015 17:18:10 Opened by Anonymous

351 S Washington ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.162887573242
Longitude-86.532386779785
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/3/2020Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues
closed7/28/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed4/21/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed12/17/2018Blocked Sidewalk
closed5/28/2016Parks & Playgrounds
closed5/4/2016Parks & Playgrounds
closed2/18/2014Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed1/28/2014Blocked Street
closed12/24/2013Abandoned Vehicle
closed2/22/2013Website & Web Services Feedback